Teaching Staff List 
Name: Position:
Mr Perwez Akhtar Teacher of IT
Ms Lucie Anderson Teacher of Maths
Miss Paige Bradburn Teacher of English
Mr Lee Butler Head of English and MFL
Mr Steve Chase Teacher of PE/SGCo
Mr Mark Clayton Head of Humanities
Mr Trevor Coram Teacher of Science
Mr Andrew Davenport Teacher of Design Technology
Mr Richard Fox Teacher of Music
Mrs Sara Gresko-Barnfield Teacher of Science
Mrs Zoe Griffin Teacher of Science
Mr Narvir Hayre Head of Science and Technology
Mr Gareth Hughes Head of Maths/Head of Washbrook
Mr Stephen Jabore Teacher of Maths
Mrs Jane Lowden Teacher of Food Technology
Mr James McAdam Teacher of PE
Mrs Liz McNeil Teacher of Psychology
Mr Tim Middleton Teacher of Maths/Head of Hardwicke
Ms Kate Miller Teacher of MFL
Mr Jonathon Nicholls Teacher of History
Mr Sukhwinder Parmar Teacher of Maths
Mrs Rose Patey Teacher of Health
Mrs Louise Poole Teacher of English
Mr David Pope Teacher of Humanities
Mrs Frances Porter Teacher of Science
Mrs Ros Porter Teacher of MFL
Mrs Louise Rhodes Teacher of Art and Design
Mrs Aisling Sheffield Teacher of MFL
Mr Julian Spicer Teacher of Maths
Mr Daniel Street Assistant Head
Mrs Susan Summerhayes Teacher of English/SENCo
Mrs Georgia Taylor Teacher of Drama
Mrs Lisa Tristham Head of Creative Arts and PE/Head of Rowley
Mrs Julie Whitmore Teacher of Business/Head of 6th Form
Mr Barry Worth Headteacher
Education Support Staff List 
Name: Position:
Miss Gemma Barrett School Administrator
Mrs Christine Brewer SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karol Bywater Headteacher's PA
Mrs Sarah Capewell Pupil Support Officer/Cover Supervisor
Miss Deana Edwards Careers Adviser/Creative Arts Technician
Mr Dave Evason D&T Technician
Mrs Lisa Farmer Internal Exclusion Room Coordinator
Mrs Debra Farrington Behaviour Support Officer
Mr Peter George Minibus Driver
Mrs Julia Hadley SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Hawkins Receptionist
Mr Edward Humphries Casual Site Support Assistant
Mrs Anne Jones SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kate Korycka Cleaning Assistant
Ms Elisabeth Minifie Exams Officer/Marketing Administrator
Mrs Jo Mitchell Safeguarding and Pastoral Support Officer
Mr Joseph Mitchell Site Assistant
Mrs Diane Moore Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Dave Morris DofE Assistant
Mrs Jill Pardoe School Administrator
Mr Mark Petch Cleaning Assistant/Minibus Driver
Mr Dana Power Minibus Driver
Mrs Tamsin Preece Supervisory Assistant
Mr Gary Ringer D&T Technician
Mrs Collette Shelley Science Technician
Mr Andy Siddons Minibus Driver/Site Assistant
Mrs Trudy Sykes Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julie Taylor SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Roz Taylor Finance Assistant
Mrs Susan Underhill Director of Business and Finance
Mrs Rachel Wagstaff SEN Teaching Assistant
Mr Mike Wardle Data Manager
Mrs Christine Webb Cleaning Assistant
Ms Sarah Wedgbury Attendance Officer
Mr Robert Williams Site Manager
Mr Tobias Wood IT Technician
Latest News

ofstead good provider"The school places a high value on developing well-rounded young people who are respectful, polite and industrious." – Ofsted

BELIEVE  l  ENDEAVOUR  l  SUCCEED

Founded in 1503, Bridgnorth Endowed School has a rich and long history in education.

Today, it is a vibrant non-selective co-educational secondary school that offers great facilities, high quality teaching and an exciting choice of extra-curricular activities.

The school benefits from a thirty-acre campus and its own on-site leisure centre, with all the convenience of a town centre location.

Bridgnorth Endowed School
Northgate, Bridgnorth
Shropshire, WV16 4ER

01746 762103
admin@bridgnorthendowed.co.uk

 
Connect With Us: