Teaching Staff List 
Name: Position:
Mr Perwez Akhtar Head of Technology
Ms Lucie Anderson Maths
Mrs Nicola Bills-Brown PE
Mrs Kate Breen Second in Science
Mr Lee Butler Head of English
Mrs Sally Butler Food/Textiles technology
Mr Steve Chase Head of PE
Mr Mark Clayton Head of History/RE
Ms Ruth Crichton Assistant Head
Mr Andrew Davenport Head of Design
Mr Martin Davey Deputy Head
Mrs Lyndsey Dillon SGCo and PE
Mr Stephen Drimer Science
Mrs Wendy Frost ICT
Mr Ben Goddard Head of Maths
Mr Narvir Hayre Head of Science
Mrs Nicola Hirsch Head of MFL
Mr Gareth Hughes Second in Maths
Mrs Claire Lawson Head of Upper School
Mr James McAdam PE
Mr Tim Middleton Head of Lower School
Mr Jonathon Nicholls History
Mrs Rosemary Patey Health
Mrs Louise Pearce Health and Psychology
Mrs Louise Poole English, GCSE PE
Mr David Pope Humanities
Mrs Frances Porter Science
Mrs Ros Porter MFL
Mrs Louise Rhodes Art
Mrs Aisling Sheffield MFL
Mr Julian Spicer Maths
Mr Daniel Street Assistant Head
Mrs Susan Summerhayes Second in English
Mrs Georgia Taylor Drama
Mrs Lisa Tristham Head of Creative Arts
Mrs Julie Whitmore Director of Sixth Form
Mrs Sue Williams Science
Mrs Corinna Wimbush English
Mr Barry Worth Headteacher
Education Support Staff List 
Name: Position:
Mrs Sharon Arnold SEN TA
Miss Gemma Barrett Administrator
Mrs Susan Bingham Cleaner
Mr Roy Breakwell Site Manager
Mrs Christine Brewer SEN TA
Mrs Sarah Capewell Cover Supervisor
Ms Ruth Collie HLTA
Mrs Rebecca Darby Head’s PA
Mr Dave Evason D&T Technician
Mrs Debra Farrington Learning Mentor
Mr Peter George Mini Bus Driver
Mrs Julie Hawkins Receptionist
Mrs Ann-Marie Hill SEN TA
Mrs Frances Hodges Cleaner
Ms Deana Edwards Creative Arts Technician/SEN TA
Mr Mike Jones Cover Supervisor
Mrs Kate Korycka Cleaner
Ms Elisabeth Minifie Cover Supervisor/Exams Officer
Mrs Jo Mitchell Learning Mentor and Careers Lead
Mrs Diane Moore Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jill Pardoe Cover Co-ordinator/Administrator
Mrs Jane Peeler Librarian
Mr Mark Petch Cleaner
Mrs Tamsin Preece Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Gary Ringer D&T Technician
Mrs Collette Shelley Science Technician
Mr Andy Siddons Site Assistant
Mr Timothy Simmons Mini Bus Driver
Mrs Julie Taylor SEN TA
Mrs Roz Taylor Finance Assistant
Mrs Sharon Taylor Cleaning Manager
Mrs Susan Underhill Director of Business and Finance
Mrs Rachel Wagstaff SEN TA
Mrs Janet Wall Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Mike Wardle Assessment Data Manager
Mrs Christine Webb Cleaner
Ms Sarah Wedgbury Attendance Administrator
Mr Robert Williams Site Assistant
Mr Tobias Wood IT Technician
Latest News

ofstead good provider"The school places a high value on developing well-rounded young people who are respectful, polite and industrious." – Ofsted

BELIEVE  l  ENDEAVOUR  l  SUCCEED

Founded in 1503, Bridgnorth Endowed School has a rich and long history in education.

Today, it is a vibrant co-educational secondary school and sixth form that offers great facilities, high quality teaching and an exciting choice of extra-curricular opportunities.

The school benefits from a thirty-acre campus and its own on-site leisure centre, with all the convenience of a town centre location.

Bridgnorth Endowed School
Northgate, Bridgnorth
Shropshire, WV16 4ER

01746 762103
admin@bridgnorthendowed.co.uk

 
Connect With Us: